Menu
Home Page
**Open morning for Reception 2022 intake is on 2nd December at 2.00p.m. Please book a place by ringing or emailing the school office** ** Open morning for prospective Nursery intake September 2022/January 2023 Thursday 3rd February at 9.15a.m. Please book a placed by rining or emailing the school office** Afternoon Nursery places available for children 3 and over - enquiries to the school office**

Our Staff Team

    Acting Headteacher                         Senior Strategic Lead

                 

                          

Mrs Marion McDonnell                        Mrs Maggie Fairweather

 

    Inclusion Manager/Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs Helen Mayhew  

 

Nursery

                                                          

Teacher:                                            Nursery Nurse:                                Nursery Nurse:

Mrs Katerina Harris                         Mrs Ella-Marie Neckles                      Miss Sharon Heptinstall                       

Reception

       

Teacher: Ms Kelly Aziz                    TA: Miss Nawal

 

Year 1                                          

                                                      

Teacher: Ms Shannon Ferguson   TA: Mrs Samatha Metayer

Year 2 

                   

Teacher: Mr Thomas Burbage       Apprentice TA: Isabelle Nicola-Thompson

 

Year 3

                            

Teacher: Mrs Suzanna Welikala    Teacher: Mrs Angela Hill             TA: Miss Judit Szalacsovis

 

 

TA: Mrs Venka Kavasova

 

Year 4 

               

                 

Teacher: Mr Joseph Comisky          TA: Mrs Fiona Paul

 

Year 5

                    

Teacher: Mr Mike Bawn           TA: Mrs Margarita Panayi        

 

Year 6

                                       

Teacher: Mrs Anida Baker            TA: Mrs Agnieszka Partridge         TA: Ellemay Maher

 

PE           

                         

Teacher: Mr Ronnie Hill   

 

Wellbeing/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead         

                                             

Wellbeing Lead for Children 

and Familes: Mrs Kate Shaw

 

 

Admin and Site Staff

 PA to Headteacher/

 School Administrator                                 Business Manager                           Admin/Finance Assistant                                                              

Mrs Julie Lynch                              Ms Aleks Dyrka                                   Mrs Danielle Andrews           

 

Office Apprentice

Marcus Henson

 

Site Manager

Mr Danny Humphreys

 

Other Staff

                           

Mrs Della Abbott                               Mrs Maria Navanthan

Lunchtime Supervisor                       Lunchtime Supervisor


             

Mrs Izabella Janda                              Mrs Eileen O'Neill

Lunchtime Supervisor                              Cleaner

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top