Menu
Home Page
*MULFTI DAY 1st APRIL 2022 - DONATION OF CAKES FOR CAKE SALE AFTER SCHOOL OR £1 FOR PTFA FUNDS*

Our Staff Team

NAMERESPONSIBILITIES

Lorraine Flower

Headteacher

Curriculum Lead

 

 

Marion McDonnell

Deputy Headteacher

RE Lead

Helen Mayhew

Inclusion Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Katharine Shaw

Child and Family Wellbeing Lead

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Katarina Harris

Ella - Marie Neckles

Kinga Wegner

Nursery Teacher / Art & DT Lead

 

 

 

Nursery Nurse

Nursery Teaching Assistant Apprentice 

Kelly Aziz

Nawal Abdou-Alhafeez

Reception Teacher / EYFS Lead

 

 

 

Reception Teaching Assistant

Shannon Ferguson

Samantha Matayer

Year 1 Teacher

 

 

 

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Thomas Burbage

Isabelle Nicola -Thompson

Year 2 Teacher / Science Lead

Geography Lead

 

 

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Suzanna Welikala

Angela Hill

Judit Szalacsovis

Venka Kavazova

Year 3 Teacher (Monday- Thursday) / English Lead

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 3 Teacher (Friday) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

  

Joseph Comiskey 

Fiona Paul

Nemah Abdou-Alhafeez

Year 4 Teacher 

 

 

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

Michael Bawn

 

Year 5 Teacher / Music and MFL Lead

History Lead

 

 

 

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Anida Baker

Agnieszka Partridge

Ellemay Maher

Year 6 Teacher / Maths Lead

 

 

 

 

Year 6 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

Ronnie Hill

PE Teacher

Claire Skerry

English Lead (on maternity leave)

Aleksandra Sheehan

RE Lead (on maternity leave)

Julie Lynch

Danielle Andrews

Aleksandra Dyrka

Danny Humphreys

Senior Administrator and Admissions Officer

 

 

 

Admin and Finance Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Business Manager

 

 

Premises Manager

Fidelma Abbott

Maria Navanathan

Izabela Janda

Eileen O'Neill

Midday Supervisors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cleaner

 

Top