Menu
Home Page
** Check out our school video: click' About us' then 'School Video'** **Pupils return to school Tuesday 5th September**

Previous Governors

David Bole was appointed Foundation Governor in October 2008 for a 4 year term, by the Catholic Diocese of Southwark. He was then reappointed for a further 4 year term in October 2012. Mr Bole stepped down as governor when his term of office came to an end in October 2016.

 

Patricia Thomson was appointed Foundation Governor in April 2012 for a 4 year term, by the Catholic Diocese of Southwark. Ms Thomson stepped down as governor when her term of office came to an end in April 2016.

 

Frances Robertson joined the Governing Body as Ex-Officio Governor in September 2014, when she began her role as Headteacher. Her role as governor ended in August 2016, when she left the school to take up another post.

 

Evrard Loembe was appointed Foundation Governor in December 2015 for a 4 year term, by the Catholic Diocese of Southwark. Mr Loembe stepped down as governor in December 2016.

Top